The DJs

The DJs

Upcoming Event

    Latest Release

    Photo Galleries

    DJ Andre

    Real Name : Andre M.S
    Age : 27 Years Old
    Heigh : 170 cm
    Weigh : 73 Kg
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Base : Bacio Club
    Genre : House / Proggressive

    Discography:

    With five years experience in music industry since 2005 until present, Andre Batz turns out to be one of the finest disc jockey in his era. Andre Batz (Andre Manumpak) born and bred in Pekanbaru, 26th of May 1986 with a great talent as a musician. He moved and stayed in Bali since 2005, as well as he started his career in Wilmix DJ School as the first footstep where he developed his skills in mixing good songs.

    In year 2006, he started to spin from clubs to clubs, hotels, radio show, and restaurants. Music has evolved from a hobby to a way of life for Andre Batz as his career has grown from strength to strength, allowing him to play at various locations around the country. He had his first experience at Padi Padi restaurant and lounge, and from then on he spins at various clubs and hotels in Bali, such as, sin city club at Dyana Pura, Paparazzi Club, Doublesix Club, Ocean 27, The Wave, Legian Beach Hotel, Ayana resort, Grand Hyatt hotel, St. Regis hotel, and many more.

    Andre Batz became the resident DJ of Bacio Club, which is one of the phenomenon clubs in Bali, since August 2006 until present, and also the resident of St. Regis hotel, Bali since September 2009 until present. As he develop his skills and career as a disc jockey, he started to expand his wings to spin in many clubs around big cities in Indonesia, such as in Surabaya, Makassar, and Banjarmasin; Other than that, Andre Batz also spinning in some events for private party, wedding, birthday party, or International Games.

    Proudest moments in his career are chances to perform in one stage with some of named DJs in the world, such as, Hanna Haiz (France), Phats & Small (UK), and Camilo Franco (Ibiza, Spain). To support his magnificence playing, he uses the latest digital laptop technology with audio 4 soundcard and Traktor Scratch Pro to perform his sets so superior sound quality is guaranteed. He is mesmerized in performing the 80’s, House, and Progressive House as his expertise in music genre. He was also nominated in some awards, such as The Beat Awards 2008, 2009, 2010: Nominated as the best male DJ of the year; and Paranoia Awards 2010: Nominated as the Rural DJ of the year in Regional of Bali.